" Century Fox Post"

'The Internet World Newspaper'
.
........
.
____________________

EDITOR'S DESK

Candice Swanpoel's Hot Body

Sizzling Celebrities!

First Indian To Bare For Playboy

Joanna Krupa's Sexy Car Wash

Crazy Fans Of Euro 2012

Pamela Anderson's Style Evolution

Top Detox Foods

'Rosie Huntington' Bra Mania

Meet The Sexy Kate Upton!

HOUSE OF THE WEEK

Wednesday, 17 October 2012

Meet Sexy 'Megan Fox'


Birth Name
Megan Denise Fox 

Nickname
Mega Fox 
Foxy Megan 


Height
5' 4" (1.63 m) 

Mini Biography
Megan Denise Fox was born May 16, 1986 in Rockwood, Tennessee. She has one older sister. Megan began her training in drama and dance at the age of 5 and, at the age of 10, moved to Florida where she continued her training and finished school. 
She now lives in Los Angeles, California. Megan began acting and modeling at the age of 13 after winning several awards at the 1999 American Modeling and Talent Convention in Hilton Head, South Carolina. Megan made her film debut as Brianna Wallace in the Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen film, Holiday in the Sun (2001) (V). 
Century Fox Celebrity News: Meet sizzling Candice Swanepoel! (Video)
Her best known role is as Sam Witwicky's love interest Mikaela Banes in the first two installments of the Transformers series: Transformers (2007) and Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009).

Spouse
Brian Austin Green(24 June 2010 - present)

Trade Mark
Her tattoos
Dark hair and blue eyes
Porcelain skin

Trivia
Named #68 in FHM magazine's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2006" supplement. (2006).
Ranked #18 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2007 list.
She has Irish, French and Cherokee ancestry.
Ranked #17 on interview magazines Hollywood faces to watch "Future Stars of Tomorrow".
She was voted #1 sexiest woman by FHM readers for 2008.
Ranked #16 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2008 list..
Was ranked #1 on Moviefone's 'The 25 Hottest Actors Under 25' (2008).
Engaged to Brian Austin Green from November 2006 until February 2009 when they called off their engagement. They then got back together in April 2009.
Ranked #2 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2009 list.
Her Irish ancestors were from County Tipperary, one of the first Irish counties to be established in the 13th century.
She has a quote from William Shakespeare's 'King Lear' tattooed on her right shoulder that reads: "We will all laugh at gilded butterflies.".
First ever female to grace GoreZone Magazine's front cover.
Lives in Los Angeles, California.
Engaged to Brian Austin Green for the second time [June 17, 2010].
Married Brian Austin Green in a sunset ceremony on a beach in Hawaii with his son Kassius as their only witness.
Voted #96 in Ask men's Top 99 'most desirable' celebrity woman of 2012.
Expecting her 1st child with husband Brian Austin Green [March 28, 2012].

Enjoy the sexy slide below:

EXPLORE: Celebrity      Sherlyn Chopra     Emily Attack     Heidi Klum      Erin Andrews      Jessica Par'e     Cheryl Cole     Candice     Allure Nude Celebrities     Francisca Miguel    Mila Kunis       Malin Akerman  


Edited By Cen Fox Post Team
Reactions:

Hot Babes In Bikinis

"Foxy Megan"

Focus On Terrorism!

Who Won Round 2?

Students March In Madrid

'Today' Shows Staffers Split

Addicted To Exercise!